Rumex alpinus L. [as Hippolapathum rotundifolium]
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 287, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376813


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L. [as Hippolapathum rotundifolium]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 287, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: enr91snvek7prlqjljkql7v5r6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 13:20:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573734058
SESSION unix time out: 1573734658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573734058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226