Rumex acetosa L. [as Oxalis sive lapathum oxalida]
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 290, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376815


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L. [as Oxalis sive lapathum oxalida]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 290, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6m50uhjn6kf180mmtl59kfq02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 00:04:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574291057
SESSION unix time out: 1574291657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574291057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242