Rumex acetosella L. [as Oxalis tenuifolia sinuata veruecina]
cited name:
Rumex acetosella L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 291, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376816


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa acetosella Miller
  2. Acetosa arvensis Montandon
  3. Acetosa hastata Moench
  4. Acetosa multifida Chaz.
  5. Acetosa parva Gilib.
  6. Acetosa repens Gray
  7. Acetosa sterilis Miller
  8. Acetosella acetosella (L.) Small
  9. Acetosella multifida (L.) Á.Löve
  10. Acetosella multifida (Murb.) Kubát
  11. Acetosella multifida (Willk.) Kubát
  12. Acetosella multifida (Wallr.) Kubát
  13. Acetosella multifida (Fourr.) Kubát
  14. Acetosella tenuifolia (Wallr.) Á.Löve
  15. Acetosella vulgaris (Koch) Fourr.
  16. Acetosella vulgaris (Wallr.) Dostál
  17. Acetosella vulgaris (L.) Dostál
  18. Rumex acetosella (L.) DC.
  19. Rumex acetosella Wallr.
  20. Rumex acetosella O. Schwarz
  21. Rumex acetosella Koch
  22. Rumex arvensis (Lam.) Dulac
  23. Rumex fascilobus Klokov
  24. Rumex multifidus L.
  25. Rumex tenuifolius (Wallr.) Á.Löve
  26. Lapathum arvense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosella L. [as Oxalis tenuifolia sinuata veruecina]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 291, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o65cnfurphqld9ob324ah64g86
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:54:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573613679
SESSION unix time out: 1573614279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573613679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239