Sedum album L. [as Sedum medium teretifolium]
cited name:
Sedum album L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 376, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376901


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L. [as Sedum medium teretifolium]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 376, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mq7j7q6nsq69pkoinblrt3isg3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:12:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575771141
SESSION unix time out: 1575771741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575771141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89