Sedum anacampseros L. [as Telephium minus sempervirens]
cited name:
Sedum anacampseros L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 390, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=376914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L. [as Telephium minus sempervirens]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 390, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jnm78nsjo78vs9vec18tbk86j1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:23:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575926583
SESSION unix time out: 1575927183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575926583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210