Inula helenium L. [as Helenium et Inula]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 574, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377105


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Helenium et Inula]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 574, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7fiejv58orriplrdh659ip7o2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:15:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574241332
SESSION unix time out: 1574241932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574241332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142