Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Peruviana mechoaca mechoacae provinciae bryoniae similis]

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 625, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377155

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction galeottii M. Martens
  2. Convolvulus purga Wender.
  3. Exogonium dumosum Benth.
  4. Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as Peruviana mechoaca mechoacae provinciae bryoniae similis]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 1: p. 625, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sedpu77balg28svq78icr9q4d2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:26:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566699985
SESSION unix time out: 1566700585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171