Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.
cited name:
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 2: p. 121, t. 11 (1951) [J.M. Lerinckx]

drawing: J.M. Lerinckx
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37722


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 2: p. 121, t. 11 (1951) [J.M. Lerinckx]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: og9luv9o1fr3s2atgg09jebka2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 08:26:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573975600
SESSION unix time out: 1573976200
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573975601
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242