Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 25, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377363


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 25, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekgrqqo802q5r2e0uq33t7fa55
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:22:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571491329
SESSION unix time out: 1571491929
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571491329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132