Pistacia vera L. [as Pistacia cum corniculis]
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 100, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377438


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L. [as Pistacia cum corniculis]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 100, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vlu46aaieujo6jo39i2s20hn6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:09:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575558544
SESSION unix time out: 1575559144
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558544
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36