Raphia vinifera P. Beauv. [as Palmapinus sive conifera ]
cited name:
Sagus raphia Poiret

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 233, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377569


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv. [as Palmapinus sive conifera ]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 233, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k88d5ivri1vntcuogasbgl8ua0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 14:59:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569243585
SESSION unix time out: 1569244185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569243585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53