Pistacia lentiscus L. [as Nucula indica]
cited name:
Pistacia lentiscus L.

M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 237, fig. 2 (1581)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lentiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lentiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=377573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Terebinthus lentiscus (L.) Moench
  2. Lentiscus massiliensis Fourr.
  3. Lentiscus vulgaris Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia lentiscus L. [as Nucula indica]
M. de Lobel, Plantarum seu stirpium icones, vol. 2: p. 237, fig. 2 (1581)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 910tjdhnngpa4a8tjc9nbana73
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 02:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575942897
SESSION unix time out: 1575943497
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575942897
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144