Rourea minor (Gaertner) Alston [as Santaloides splendidum (Gilg) Schellenb. ex Engl.]
cited name:
Santaloides splendidum (Gilg) Schellenb. ex Engl.

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 85, t. 5 (1952) [J.M. Lerinckx]

drawing: J.M. Lerinckx
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: splendidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37774


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aegiceras minus Gaertner
  2. Cnestis acuminata Wall.
  3. Cnestis erecta Blanco
  4. Cnestis florida Jack
  5. Cnestis glabra Blanco
  6. Cnestis monadelpha Roxb.
  7. Connarus roxburghii Hook. & Arn.
  8. Connarus santaloides Vahl
  9. Rourea afzelii R. Br. ex Planchon
  10. Rourea bamangensis De Wild.
  11. Rourea bipindensis Gilg ex G. Schellenb.
  12. Rourea gudjuana Gilg
  13. Rourea millettii Planchon
  14. Rourea minor (Gaertner) Leenh.
  15. Rourea platysepala Baker
  16. Rourea santaloides (Vahl) Wight & Arn.
  17. Rourea splendida Gilg
  18. Santaloides afzelii (R. Br. ex Planchon) G. Schellenb.
  19. Santaloides erectum (Blanco) G. Schellenb.
  20. Santaloides floridum (Jack) Kuntze
  21. Santaloides gossweileri Exell & Mendonça
  22. Santaloides gudjuanum (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  23. Santaloides minus (Gaertner) G. Schellenb.
  24. Santaloides platysepalum (Baker) G. Schellenb.
  25. Santaloides roxburghii (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze
  26. Santaloides splendidum (Gilg) Schellenb. ex Engl.
  27. Santaloides urophyllum G. Schellenb.
  28. Santalodes hermannianum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rourea minor (Gaertner) Alston [as Santaloides splendidum (Gilg) Schellenb. ex Engl.]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 85, t. 5 (1952) [J.M. Lerinckx]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: do0j98m6ag5rmcpb62o008cnr4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:01:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574305289
SESSION unix time out: 1574305889
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574305290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114