Rourea coccinea (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth. [as Byrsocarpus poggeanus (Gilg) Schellenb.]
cited name:
Byrsocarpus poggeanus (Gilg) Schellenb.

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 95, t. 7 (1952) [M. Boutique]

drawing: M. Boutique
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: poggeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37776


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus coccineus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Byrsocarpus parvifolius Planchon
  3. Byrsocarpus puniceus Schum. & Thonn.
  4. Byrsocarpus tisseramii Aubrév. & Pellegr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rourea coccinea (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth. [as Byrsocarpus poggeanus (Gilg) Schellenb.]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 95, t. 7 (1952) [M. Boutique]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s0tc8ec0fj11vhhi8htmamst02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:59:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573703972
SESSION unix time out: 1573704572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573703972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72