Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl) (Vahl) Hutch. & Dalziel
cited name:
Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl) (Vahl) Hutch. & Dalziel

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 391, t. 30 (1952) [M. Boutique]

drawing: M. Boutique
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37799


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Berlinia heudelotiana Baillon
  2. Berlinia laurentii De Wild.
  3. Westia grandiflora Vahl

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Berlinia grandiflora (Vahl) (Vahl) Hutch. & Dalziel
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 391, t. 30 (1952) [M. Boutique]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhofj8p5fue7q6g6pfr9nht234
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 22:07:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574456843
SESSION unix time out: 1574457443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574456843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142