Samanea leptophylla (Harms) Brenan & Brummitt [as Arthrosamanea leptophylla (Harms) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutiqu]
cited name:
Arthrosamanea leptophylla (Harms) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutiqu

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 191 (1952) [M. Boutique]

drawing: M. Boutique
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leptophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37811


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arthrosamanea leptophylla (Harms) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutiqu
  2. Cathormion leptophyllum (Harms) Keay

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Samanea leptophylla (Harms) Brenan & Brummitt [as Arthrosamanea leptophylla (Harms) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutiqu]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 191 (1952) [M. Boutique]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mdauqpmaqnajm995n1vemc6og7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:54:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573613642
SESSION unix time out: 1573614242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573613642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239