Albizia obliquifoliolata De Wild. [as Arthrosamanea obliquifoliolata (De Wild.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Bout]
cited name:
Arthrosamanea obliquifoliolata (De Wild.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Bout

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 191 (1952) [M. Boutique]

drawing: M. Boutique
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquifoliolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquifoliolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37812


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arthrosamanea obliquifoliolata (De Wild.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Bout
  2. Cathormion obliquifoliolatum (De Wild.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Bout
  3. Pithecellobium obliquifoliolatum (De Wild.) J.Leonard

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia obliquifoliolata De Wild. [as Arthrosamanea obliquifoliolata (De Wild.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Bout]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 191 (1952) [M. Boutique]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kcpt54ep12igc9vb4lngvh23r5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:56:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573793801
SESSION unix time out: 1573794401
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573793801
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239