Albizia altissima Hook.f. [as Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique]
cited name:
Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 195 (1952) [M. Boutique]

drawing: M. Boutique
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37813


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique
  2. Pithecolobium stuhlmannii Taubert

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia altissima Hook.f. [as Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 195 (1952) [M. Boutique]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u87palbqt1d4lgjcu9586hgd30
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 20:55:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574193351
SESSION unix time out: 1574193951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574193351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242