Albizia altissima Hook.f. var. busiraensis [as Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique var. busiraensis]
cited name:
Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique

Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 195 (1952) [M. Boutique]

drawing: M. Boutique
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=37814


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique
  2. Pithecolobium stuhlmannii Taubert

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia altissima Hook.f. var. busiraensis [as Arthrosamanea altissima (Hook.f.) G.C.C.Gilbert & Boutique var. busiraensis]
Flore du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi, vol. 3: p. 195 (1952) [M. Boutique]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk2auck13q1aa4a79ubg0o9kb3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:58:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574114284
SESSION unix time out: 1574114884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89