Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne [as Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.]

Abhandlungen der Mathematisch-Physikalischen Classe der K├Âniglich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, vol. 1: t. 12 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schiedeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purgus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378149

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus officinalis Pelletan
  2. Ipomoea jalapa Nutt. & Cox
  3. Ipomoea jalapa Schiede & Deppe ex G. Don
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purga (Wender.) Hayne [as Ipomoea schiedeana Zucc.]
Abhandlungen der Mathematisch-Physikalischen Classe der K├Âniglich Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, vol. 1: t. 12 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0itn4fiik9681ch69h2tn85g0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:58:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566719896
SESSION unix time out: 1566720496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6