Ehretia anacua (Terán & Berland.) I.M.Johnst. [as Ehretia elliptica A. DC.]
cited name:
Ehretia elliptica A. DC.

J. Miers, Contributions to botany, vol. 2: t. 85 (1851-1871) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anacuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378749


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia ciliata Miers
  2. Ehretia elliptica A. DC.
  3. Ehretia exasperata Miers
  4. Ehretia lancifolia Sessé & Moç.
  5. Ehretia scabra Kunth & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia anacua (Terán & Berland.) I.M.Johnst. [as Ehretia elliptica A. DC.]
J. Miers, Contributions to botany, vol. 2: t. 85 (1851-1871) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ns1ecqgh004l67lv1t26qfifq4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:54:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569048851
SESSION unix time out: 1569049451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76