Arthraerua leubnitziae (Kuntze) Schinz
cited name:
Arthraerua leubnitziae (Kuntze) Schinz

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 110, fig. 63 (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Amaranthoideae
tribe: Amarantheae
subtribe: Aervinae

epithet cited: leubnitziae
epithet recognized: leubnitziae

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aerva desertorum Engl.
  2. Aerva leubnitziae Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arthraerua leubnitziae (Kuntze) Schinz
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 110, fig. 63 (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qmbjfe3lih35mkgb386j4jtt35
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:38:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573785502
SESSION unix time out: 1573786102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573785502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97