Basella alba L.
cited name:
Basella alba L.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 127, fig. 73 A-F (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 127, fig. 73 A-F (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsd4e9b4961bsbf1lhre64s4i1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 21:43:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575924221
SESSION unix time out: 1575924821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575924221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210