Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 128, fig. 74 A,B (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baselloides
epithet recognized: baselloides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378872

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Soukup
  2. Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth
  3. Boussingaultia weberbaueri Ulbr.
  4. Tournonia leptostachys Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 128, fig. 74 A,B (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rriutodgfajoo6gkdnq7rkl036
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:56:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566809769
SESSION unix time out: 1566810369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171