Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1): p. 83, fig. 61 (1887) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving: C. Laplante

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=378940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1): p. 83, fig. 61 (1887) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 22l2goa2o3g6haja3okug0c272
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:04:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576062247
SESSION unix time out: 1576062847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576062247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226