Rourea pubescens (DC.) Radlk. [as Connarus pubescens DC.]
cited name:
Connarus pubescens DC.

Mémoires de la Société d’Histoire Naturelle de Paris, vol. 2: t. 15 (1799) [Heyland]

drawing: Heyland
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379517


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus pubescens (Baker) Schellenb.
  2. Connarus pubescens DC.
  3. Rourea revoluta Planchon
  4. Santalodes revolutum (Planch.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea pubescens (DC.) Radlk. [as Connarus pubescens DC.]
Mémoires de la Société d’Histoire Naturelle de Paris, vol. 2: t. 15 (1799) [Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p418v2o7ia7mogqq105eq0eua0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:15:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573830900
SESSION unix time out: 1573831500
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573830900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91