Schefflera pueckleri (K. Koch) Frodin [as Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson]
cited name:
Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 240, fig. 1 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyptratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pueckleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379875


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia elliptica K. Koch
  2. Aralia pulchra Van Houtte ex Jäger
  3. Heptapleurum pulchrum (Van Houtte ex Jäger) Voss
  4. Paratropia pulchra Decne. & Planchon
  5. Paratropia wallichiana Planchon
  6. Sciodaphyllum pulchellum Griff.
  7. Sciodaphyllum pulchrum Wall.
  8. Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson
  9. Tupidanthus pueckleri K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pueckleri (K. Koch) Frodin [as Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 240, fig. 1 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uouib6dhmg0n0jc9moha56l8i7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:06:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569056794
SESSION unix time out: 1569057394
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569056794
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150