Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms [as Brassaia actinophylla Endl.]
cited name:
Brassaia actinophylla Endl.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 242, fig. 4 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: actinophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: actinophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379877


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia longipes W.Bull
  2. Brassaia actinophylla Endl.
  3. Brassaia singaporensis Ridley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms [as Brassaia actinophylla Endl.]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 242, fig. 4 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bc77uno6lli4silhhv8sbko582
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:51:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569048715
SESSION unix time out: 1569049315
time_left: 594
current unix time :1569048721
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76