Schefflera bakeriana (A.C.Sm.) Frodin [as Bakeria vitiensis Seemann]
cited name:
Bakeria vitiensis Seemann

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 248, fig. 8 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bakerianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bakeria vitiensis Seemann
  2. Plerandra bakeriana A.C.Sm.
  3. Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Drake

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera bakeriana (A.C.Sm.) Frodin [as Bakeria vitiensis Seemann]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 248, fig. 8 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ks385cg4bflikdka7h3soih13
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:19:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568693981
SESSION unix time out: 1568694581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568693981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76