Schefflera nesopanax Frodin [as Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann]
cited name:
Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 249, fig. 9 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann
  2. Plerandra nesopanax Harms
  3. Plerandra seemannii Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake
  4. Plerandra vitiensis (Seemann) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera nesopanax Frodin [as Nesopanax vitiensis Seemann]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 249, fig. 9 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tj9hv96p8k9dgidlndvr3qpa27
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 22:53:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568926392
SESSION unix time out: 1568926992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568926392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232