Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms [as Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.]
cited name:
Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 296, fig. 13 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=379889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.
  2. Agalma simillimum (Blume) Miq.
  3. Aralia rugosa Blume
  4. Aralia simillima Blume
  5. Hedera heptaphylla Jungh. ex Miq.
  6. Hedera rugosa (Blume) DC.
  7. Hedera simillima (Blume) DC.
  8. Hedera squarrosa Jungh.
  9. Heptapleurum rugosum (Blume) Boerl.
  10. Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Hochr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms [as Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 296, fig. 13 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cuupj00e7nd9bo0j8j3s8gojv6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:15:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568697334
SESSION unix time out: 1568697934
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568697334
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76