Schefflera chinensis (Dunn) H.L.Li

Sargentia, vol. 2: p. 17 (1942-1949)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380154


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oreopanax chinensis Dunn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera chinensis (Dunn) H.L.Li
Sargentia, vol. 2: p. 17 (1942-1949)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ns6l97mgpbc76o8fnreopa3ch5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:47:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568558856
SESSION unix time out: 1568559456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568558856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28