Schefflera chapana Harms [as Schefflera diversifoliolata H.L.Li]
cited name:
Schefflera diversifoliolata H.L.Li

Sargentia, vol. 2: p. 27, fig. 3 (1942-1949)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversifoliolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chapanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380156


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma diversifoliolatum (H.L.Li) Hutch.
  2. Schefflera diversifoliolata H.L.Li
  3. Schefflera pingpienensis C.J.Tseng & G.Hoo
  4. Schefflera vietnamensis Grushv. & Skvortsova

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera chapana Harms [as Schefflera diversifoliolata H.L.Li]
Sargentia, vol. 2: p. 27, fig. 3 (1942-1949)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ttqbdtfvdm8hu9pd0a9r5us881
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569073282
SESSION unix time out: 1569073882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569073282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82