Grahamia frutescens (A. Gray) G.D.Rowley [as Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray]
cited name:
Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray

Smithsonian Contributions to Knowledge, vol. 3: t. 3, fig. A () [I. Sprague]

drawing: I. Sprague
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: frutescens
epithet recognized: frutescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grahamia frutescens (A. Gray) G.D.Rowley [as Talinopsis frutescens A. Gray]
Smithsonian Contributions to Knowledge, vol. 3: t. 3, fig. A () [I. Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l0i360hma0594piicsvirv75v0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:18:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571372287
SESSION unix time out: 1571372887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571372287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87