Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.
cited name:
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.

Webbia, vol. 3: p. 79, fig. 3 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: taedigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedigerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380755


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon taedigerum (Mart.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia aulacolepis Burret
  3. Raphia nicaraguensis Oerst.
  4. Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.
  5. Raphia vinifera (Oerst.) Drude
  6. Raphia vinifera (Mart.) Drude
  7. Sagus taedigera Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.
Webbia, vol. 3: p. 79, fig. 3 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4llp2s9at0t2i53po9gdp8giu6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:29:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568838583
SESSION unix time out: 1568839183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12