Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
cited name:
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.

Webbia, vol. 3: p. 91, fig. 5 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380757


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
Webbia, vol. 3: p. 91, fig. 5 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sretkb9f19lkpuf4hrh5l8koh4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:08:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569262128
SESSION unix time out: 1569262728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569262128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28