Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. var. hort.

Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: p. 140, fig. 39 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380825

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. var. hort.
Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: p. 140, fig. 39 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a6r16t963ejbumk4vor2ja1p47
SESSION date in: 2019-07-24
SESSION time in: 09:31:01
SESSION unix time in : 1563953461
SESSION unix time out: 1563954061
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563953461
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57