Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus giganteus Engelm.

Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: p. 216, fig. 47 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380831


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 11: p. 216, fig. 47 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n83od89on5hqh2a8mbsrrqg8d0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:43:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576388617
SESSION unix time out: 1576389217
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576388617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223