Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 12: ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=380842

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Wiener illustrirte Garten-Zeitung, vol. 12: ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 887t54hag658k1u4sol147n932
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:57:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566676646
SESSION unix time out: 1566677246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77