Bromelia karatas L.
cited name:
Bromelia karatas L.

P.J. Redouté, Les Liliacées, vol. 8: t. 457 (1805-1816) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: karatas
epithet recognized: karatas

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38111


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bromelia acanga L.
  2. Bromelia acaulis Stokes
  3. Bromelia caratas Hill
  4. Bromelia nudicaulis Lam.
  5. Bromelia plumieri (E.Morren) L.B.Sm.
  6. Caraguata acanga Piso
  7. Karatas karatas (L.) Voss
  8. Karatas lagopus E.Morren ex Devans.
  9. Karatas plumieri E.Morren
  10. Karatas plumieri Devansaye ex Baker
  11. Nidularium karatas (L.) Lemaire ex Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bromelia karatas L.
P.J. Redouté, Les Liliacées, vol. 8: t. 457 (1805-1816) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qotispq0m33nn73pkl8djedd4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:31:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574069489
SESSION unix time out: 1574070089
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574069490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39