Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce | Capraria rigida Thunb. | Ehretia hottentotica Burch. |
ID illustration: 381146
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7762

name recognized:
name recognized (basionym):
name cited:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 9: t. 353 (1921)

drawing:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381146

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Ehretia rigida (Thunb.) Druce [Ehretia hottentotica Burch.]
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 9: t. 353 (1921)