Anacampseros subnuda |
HD
ID illustration: 381375

ID publication: 1729

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

ID volume: 7768

vol. 15 (1935)
SANBI

name cited/recognized:



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 15: t. 576 (1921)

drawing:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381375

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Anacampseros subnuda Poelln.
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 15: t. 576 (1921)