Portulaca rhodesiana |
HD

ID illustration: 381885
ID publication: 1729
ID volume: 7780

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 27 (1947)
ID species cited: 831812
species cited: Portulaca rhodesiana R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce
ID basionym cited: 831812
basionym cited: Portulaca rhodesiana R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce
ID species recognized: 831812
species recognized: Portulaca rhodesiana
ID basionym recognized: 831812
basionym recognized: 831812



Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 27: t. 1069 (1921)

drawing:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381885

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
    Copyright reserved
    no HD illustration available
    Portulaca rhodesiana R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce
    Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa, vol. 27: t. 1069 (1921)