Portulaca rhodesiana R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce |
HD
ID illustration: 381885ID basionym cited:831812
ID publication: 1729ID species cited:831812
ID volume: 7780ID basionym recognized:831812
ID genus cited: 6863ID species recognized:831812
ID genus recognized: 6863

Pole Evans, I.B., Flowering plants of (South) Africa (1922)
Fl. Pl. Afr.

vol. 27: (1947)
t. 1069
<       >        navigate through volume
name recognized (= name cited):
831812 Portulaca rhodesiana R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce

drawing:
R. Brown
family: Portulacaceae
epithet:
rhodesianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381885
full size (if available)
synonyms:
Copyright reserved
no HD illustration available
Portulaca rhodesiana R.A.Dyer & E.A.Bruce
I.B. Pole Evans, Fl. Pl. Afr., vol. 27 : t. 1069 (1921) [R. Brown]