Schefflera grayi (Seemann) Frodin [as Plerandra grayi Seemann]
cited name:
Plerandra grayi Seemann

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 241, fig. 3 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grayi
epithet recognized: grayi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=381988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plerandra graeffei Dammann
  2. Plerandra grayi Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera grayi (Seemann) Frodin [as Plerandra grayi Seemann]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 2: p. 241, fig. 3 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ebpi7ktk2m0ss2ghn5nel98p2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569050696
SESSION unix time out: 1569051296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569050696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76