Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. [as Agave foetida L.]
cited name:
Agave foetida L.

, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382072


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave commelyni Salm-Dyck
  2. Agave foetida L.
  3. Agave gigantea (Vent.) D.Dietr.
  4. Agave madagascariensis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck
  5. Aloe foetida (L.) Crantz
  6. Fourcroya gigantea (Vent.) Hook.
  7. Furcraea atroviridis Jacobi & Goeff.
  8. Furcraea barillettii Jacobi
  9. Furcraea commelyni (Salm-Dyck) Kunth
  10. Furcraea gigantea Vent.
  11. Furcraea gigantea Trel.
  12. Furcraea madagascariensis Haw.
  13. Furcraea viridis Hemsley
  14. Furcraea watsoniana Sander

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. [as Agave foetida L.]
, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ks7jd2p6hmfcgtun00eeujgvr7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576288831
SESSION unix time out: 1576289431
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576288832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113