Agatea violaris A. Gray
cited name:
Agatea violaris A. Gray

C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 7 (1845-1876) [Sprague]

drawing: Sprague
engraving: W.H. Dugal

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: violaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382089


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agatea violaris A.C.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agatea violaris A. Gray
C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 7 (1845-1876) [Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 93p4ha0rhughg943iu5fs67ej5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:40:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571715610
SESSION unix time out: 1571716210
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571715610
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87