Schefflera vitiensis (A. Gray) Seemann [as Aralia vitiensis A. Gray]
cited name:
Aralia vitiensis A. Gray

C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 89 (1845-1876) [Sprague]

drawing: Sprague
engraving: W.H. Dougal

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vitiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382171


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia vitiensis A. Gray
  2. Heptapleurum vitiense (A. Gray) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Drake

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera vitiensis (A. Gray) Seemann [as Aralia vitiensis A. Gray]
C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 89 (1845-1876) [Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3n11g4c5e2ge165brdacf6sq4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:55:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569070555
SESSION unix time out: 1569071155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82