Schefflera pickeringii (A. Gray) Frodin [as Plerandra pickeringii A. Gray]
cited name:
Plerandra pickeringii A. Gray

C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 95 (1845-1876) [Sprague]

drawing: Sprague
engraving: W.H. Dougal

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pickeringii
epithet recognized: pickeringii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382177


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plerandra pickeringii A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pickeringii (A. Gray) Frodin [as Plerandra pickeringii A. Gray]
C. Wilkes, United States exploring expedition during the years 1838-1842, under the command of C. Wilkes (vol. 15 (A. Gray), 16 (W.D. Brackenridge) and 17 (W.S. Sullivant, J. Torrey)), vol. 1: t. 95 (1845-1876) [Sprague]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8unogulje6gedppqk2j3jqf07
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:30:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569058249
SESSION unix time out: 1569058849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569058249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150