Maihueniopsis glomerata (Haw.) R. Kiesling [as Maihueniopsis molfinoi Speg.]
cited name:
Maihueniopsis molfinoi Speg.

Anales de la sociedad científica Argentina, vol. 99: p. 87 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: molfinoi
epithet recognized: glomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=382286


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maihueniopsis hypogaea (Werderm.) F. Ritter
  2. Maihueniopsis molfinoi Speg.
  3. Opuntia andicola Pfeiff.
  4. Opuntia conoidea (F. Ritter) G.D. Rowley
  5. Opuntia glomerata Haw.
  6. Opuntia hypogaea Werderm.
  7. Opuntia leoncito Werderm.
  8. Opuntia molfinoi (Speg.) Werderm.
  9. Opuntia ovallei Gay
  10. Opuntia tarapacana Phil.
  11. Tephrocactus conoideus F. Ritter
  12. Tephrocactus glomeratus (Haw.) Backeb.
  13. Tephrocactus hypogaeus (Werderm.) Backeb.
  14. Tephrocactus leoncito (Werderm.) Backeb.
  15. Tephrocactus reicheanus Backeb.
  16. Tephrocactus tarapacanus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihueniopsis glomerata (Haw.) R. Kiesling [as Maihueniopsis molfinoi Speg.]
Anales de la sociedad científica Argentina, vol. 99: p. 87 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ae2ineucq18iauipp5pn3d9n64
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:36:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575790615
SESSION unix time out: 1575791215
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575790615
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36